tulun mnulun amalan kite =D

22 January 2011

jammin lagu jiwa kacau...

video ni dirakam oley boey, lead n 2nd vokal afik, vokal shaker, drummer pijol, the lost beatboxer sugu... haha
 ak? ak men rythm je... bkn men mlompat2 lg aku nih... pdhal kaki xbape elok lg tuh... haha pas jamm lagu ni,kaki saket,kuku bdarah,sian boey,ak gne gtar dye,kat string byk drah ak... hahaha lap sudey... hahaha btw,ni band adek ak, july intake... hohoho
n btw,ni lagu underoath, 'its dangerous business walking out from ur front door'... hahaha tp mcm hanco je... tp xpe, asalkn ENJOY!
ngiahahaha

video

01 January 2011

your guardian angle lyric

video
i dedicate this song to nuur tiara ^^


Your Guardian Angel :

When I see your smile
Tears run down my face
I can't replace
And now that I'm strong
I have figured out
How this world turns cold
and it breaks through my soul
And I know I'll find
deep inside me
I can be the one

I will never let you fall(let you fall)
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all(though it all)
Even if saving you sends me to heaven

It's okay. It's okay. It's okay.
Seasons are changing
And waves are crashing
And stars are falling all for us
Days grow longer and nights grow shorter
I can show you I'll be the one

I will never let you fall (let you fall)
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all (through it all)
Even if saving you sends me to heaven

Cuz you're my, you're my, my, my true love, my whole heart
Please don't throw that away
Cuz I'm here for you
Please don't walk away and
Please tell me you'll stay, stay

Use me as you will
Pull my strings just for a thrill
And I know I'll be okay
Though my skies are turning gray

I will never let you fall
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all
Even if saving you sends me to heaven
 
 
*aku jiwang? ha ah...npe? ko susa? x en? hahahaha

antare yg menarik!

Related Posts with Thumbnails